OptimalRx Epilobium (1 in 2) 500 ml

OptimalRx Epilobium (1 in 2) 500 ml OptimalRx Epilobium (1 in 2) 500 ml
  • OptimalRx Epilobium (1 in 2) 500 ml
Single Order

$1,000.00

Features and Benefits

Common name: Willow herb/Epilobium
Botanical name: Epilobium parviflorum
Part used: Aerial parts
Ratio: 1:2
Percentage of alcohol: 25%
Source: Trade

Epilobium is often used as an antispasmodic, astringent, demulcent, emollient, hypnotic, laxative and tonic

Dose and Usage

20-40 ml per week

Reviews

For every order shipped, we make a donation to a charity. You pay nothing extra.